House of Assembly

Final results: House of Assembly

View distribution of preferences

Elected candidate

DistrictFirst nameLast nameAffiliation

Adelaide

Lucy

Hood

ALP

Badcoe

Jayne

Stinson

ALP

Black

David

Speirs

LIB

Bragg

Vickie

Chapman

LIB

Chaffey

Tim

Whetstone

LIB

Cheltenham

Joe

Szakacs

ALP

Colton

Matt

Cowdrey

LIB

Croydon

Peter

Malinauskas

ALP

Davenport

Erin

Thompson

ALP

Dunstan

Steven

Marshall

LIB

Elder

Nadia

Clancy

ALP

Elizabeth

Lee

Odenwalder

ALP

Enfield

Andrea

Michaels

ALP

Finniss

David

Basham

LIB

Flinders

Sam

Telfer

LIB

Florey

Michael

Brown

ALP

Frome

Penny

Pratt

LIB

Gibson

Sarah

Andrews

ALP

Giles

Eddie

Hughes

ALP

Hammond

Adrian

Pederick

LIB

Hartley

Vincent

Tarzia

LIB

Heysen

Josh

Teague

LIB

Hurtle Vale

Nat

Cook

ALP

Kaurna

Chris

Picton

ALP

Kavel

Dan

Cregan

IND

King

Rhiannon

Pearce

ALP

Lee

Stephen

Mullighan

ALP

Light

Tony

Piccolo

ALP

MacKillop

Nick

McBride

LIB

Mawson

Leon

Bignell

ALP

Morialta

John

Gardner

LIB

Morphett

Stephen

Patterson

LIB

Mount Gambier

Troy

Bell

IND

Narungga

Fraser

Ellis

IND

Newland

Olivia

Savvas

ALP

Playford

John

Fulbrook

ALP

Port Adelaide

Susan

Close

ALP

Ramsay

Zoe

Bettison

ALP

Reynell

Katrine

Hildyard

ALP

Schubert

Ashton

Hurn

LIB

Stuart

Geoff

Brock

IND

Taylor

Nick

Champion

ALP

Torrens

Dana

Wortley

ALP

Unley

David

Pisoni

LIB

Waite

Catherine

Hutchesson

ALP

West Torrens

Tom

Koutsantonis

ALP

Wright

Blair

Boyer

ALP
Affiliation abbreviations:
ALP - Australian Labor Party
IND - Independent
LIB - Liberal Party

Distribution of preferences

Click on the following links to view the final distribution of preferences for each district.

Legislative Council

Elected candidates

Final results: Legislative Council
Order electedCandidateGroup name
1 Kyam MAHER Australian Labor Party
2 Michelle LENSINK Liberal Party
3 Robert SIMMS The Greens
4 Tung NGO Australian Labor Party
5 Dennis HOOD Liberal Party
6 Reggie MARTIN Australian Labor Party
7 Nicola CENTOFANTI Liberal Party
8 lan HUNTER Australian Labor Party
9 Laura CURRAN Liberal Party
10 Sarah GAME Pauline Hanson's One Nation
11 Russell WORTLEY Australian Labor Party

Full LC counts


View our dedicated election results website