2014 State Election Results Bright

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Bright - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSPEIRS
David
LIB
RYAN
Jamie
GRN
FOX
Chloe
ALP
PRICE
Steve
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Brighton1,438244983862,751541.92,805
Hallett Cove600111561921,364433.11,407
Hallett Cove East1,2982091,2271072,841792.72,920
Hallett Cove South903147805821,937582.91,995
Marino726164530481,468241.61,492
North Brighton528133511231,195282.31,223
North Brighton West524792881690750.5912
Seacliff1,017230840592,146442.02,190
Somerton Park3865928822755222.8777
South Brighton533109452391,133151.31,148
Polling Place Totals7,9531,4856,48557416,4973722.216,869
Declaration Ballot Papers2,8275962,0062785,7071162.05,823
District Total10,7802,0818,49185222,2044882.222,692
District Total %48.59.438.23.8

Two Candidate Preferred

SPEIRS
David
LIB
FOX
Chloe
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Brighton1,54256.11,20943.9
Hallett Cove68650.367849.7
Hallett Cove East1,40749.51,43450.5
Hallett Cove South99451.394348.7
Marino80054.566845.5
North Brighton57347.962252.1
North Brighton West54960.535839.5
Seacliff1,11151.81,03548.2
Somerton Park41454.834145.2
South Brighton57951.155448.9
Polling Place Totals:8,65552.57,84247.5
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,17455.62,53344.4
District Total:11,82953.310,37546.7