2015 By-election results Davenport

Last Updated on 09 February 2015 at 9:44 am

District of Davenport - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceDULUK
Sam
LIB
EDMONDS
Natasha
FFP
WALKER
Jeanie
IND
WARD
Mark
ALP
MOATE
Jody
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Bedford Park226332022781587386.1625
Bellevue Heights88454795972671,881482.51,929
Blackwood1,354123758622872,701732.62,774
Blackwood Central91884838133812,279672.92,346
Coromandel Valley62364534951981,433392.61,472
Eden Hills60537495142601,465543.61,519
Flagstaff Hill2,2082241381,5574064,5331593.44,692
Flagstaff Hill East47141343401161,002353.41,037
Hawthorndene91269667043112,062572.72,119
Polling Place Totals8,2017295976,1092,30717,9435703.118,513
Declaration Ballot Papers1,53987888182772,809431.52,852
District Total9,7408166856,9272,58420,7526132.921,365
District Total %46.93.93.333.412.5

Two Candidate Preferred

DULUK
Sam
LIB
WARD
Mark
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Bedford Park26344.832455.2
Bellevue Heights99953.188246.9
Blackwood1,53957.01,16243.0
Blackwood Central1,06946.91,21053.1
Coromandel Valley72150.371249.7
Eden Hills68346.678253.4
Flagstaff Hill2,49455.02,03945.0
Flagstaff Hill East54754.645545.4
Hawthorndene1,03650.21,02649.8
Polling Place Totals:9,35152.18,59247.9
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,67059.51,13940.5
District Total:11,02153.19,73146.9