2014 By-election results Fisher

Last Updated on 17 December 2014 at 8:34 am

District of Fisher - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHARRIS
Heidi
LIB
WALKER
Jeanie
IND
COOK
Nat
ALP
DE JONGE
Rob
IND
COUCH
Bob
SPG
WOODYATT
Dan (Woody)
IND
WYRA
Malwina
GRN
GOLDING
Dan
IND
FrmlInf%Total
Aberfoyle Park6941856010723655981292,2841014.22,385
Aberfoyle Park Central21752054071843346737253.3762
Aberfoyle Park North76121429852252776862,007924.42,099
Aberfoyle Park South3291321923530743841,023353.31,058
Cherry Gardens3026919161392013596223.6618
Clarendon235461148932840483224.4505
Happy Valley850155587533465711032,1701054.62,275
Happy Valley West62819656712037164631,892914.61,983
Reynella East1,098401,296120515461461123,4091875.23,596
Polling Place Totals5,1141414,0755441853,28757967614,6016804.415,281
Declaration Ballot Papers2,299541,420265851,5021292045,9581612.66,119
District Total7,4131955,4958092704,78970888020,5598413.921,400
District Total %36.10.926.73.91.323.33.44.3

Two Candidate Preferred

HARRIS
Heidi
LIB
COOK
Nat
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Aberfoyle Park1,06346.51,22153.5
Aberfoyle Park Central32243.741556.3
Aberfoyle Park North1,05452.595347.5
Aberfoyle Park South49548.452851.6
Cherry Gardens36360.923339.1
Clarendon31865.816534.2
Happy Valley1,11251.21,05848.8
Happy Valley West83344.01,05956.0
Reynella East1,42641.81,98358.2
Polling Place Totals:6,98647.87,61552.2
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,28955.22,66944.8
District Total:10,27550.010,28450.0