2014 State Election Results Wright

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Wright - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSOESTER
Danyse
IND
LOWE
Tom
GRN
RANKINE
Jennifer
ALP
PETRIE
Lyn
LIB
POTTER
Mark
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Golden Grove Central501047547381261,772703.81,842
Golden Grove East461429899271792,2831044.42,387
Greenwith441491,1029631862,4441014.02,545
Greenwith West541277267581471,812623.31,874
Gulfview Heights234629126180701324.4733
Salisbury East54968245211371,632684.01,700
Salisbury East North45635804311421,261473.61,308
Salisbury East South541029135211251,715955.21,810
Wynn Vale981841,1601,0792002,7211093.92,830
Wynn Vale West195128931064733202.7753
Polling Place Totals4871,0647,6286,5091,38617,0747084.017,782
Declaration Ballot Papers2093772,2102,1765185,4901482.65,638
District Total6961,4419,8388,6851,90422,5648563.723,420
District Total %3.16.443.638.58.4

Two Candidate Preferred

RANKINE
Jennifer
ALP
PETRIE
Lyn
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Golden Grove Central89850.787449.3
Golden Grove East1,16851.21,11548.8
Greenwith1,29953.21,14546.8
Greenwith West90249.891050.2
Gulfview Heights35650.834549.2
Salisbury East96559.166740.9
Salisbury East North70856.155343.9
Salisbury East South1,06562.165037.9
Wynn Vale1,42252.31,29947.7
Wynn Vale West36349.537050.5
Polling Place Totals:9,14653.67,92846.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,81951.32,67148.7
District Total:11,96553.010,59947.0