2014 State Election Results West Torrens

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of West Torrens - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceAMBROSE
Serge
LIB
WHITE
Tim
GRN
LEEDER
Tim
FFP
KOUTSANTONIS
Tom
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Brooklyn Park647170769181,811723.81,883
Brooklyn Park South432101584521,043292.71,072
Cowandilla619245901,4042,3581084.42,466
Kurralta Park506151686101,335533.81,388
Lockleys21833713539371.8400
Lockleys North520113644461,143131.11,156
Mile End495365421,1082,010693.32,079
Netley49661445081,109413.61,150
Plympton2265335249563223.8585
Plympton West153348178373184.6391
Richmond7372131021,0852,137743.32,211
Torrensville519265549691,807613.31,868
West Richmond1372722144330154.3345
Polling Place Totals5,7051,8316708,20616,4125823.416,994
Declaration Ballot Papers1,5906232242,0554,4921302.84,622
District Total7,2952,45489410,26120,9047123.321,616
District Total %34.911.74.349.1

Two Candidate Preferred

AMBROSE
Serge
LIB
KOUTSANTONIS
Tom
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Brooklyn Park71339.41,09860.6
Brooklyn Park South48546.555853.5
Cowandilla69729.61,66170.4
Kurralta Park57443.076157.0
Lockleys23058.516341.5
Lockleys North58851.455548.6
Mile End56228.01,44872.0
Netley53648.357351.7
Plympton25845.830554.2
Plympton West17045.620354.4
Richmond83339.01,30461.0
Torrensville56931.51,23868.5
West Richmond15346.417753.6
Polling Place Totals:6,36838.810,04461.2
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,82040.52,67259.5
District Total:8,18839.212,71660.8