2014 State Election Results Waite

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Waite - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceEDMONDS
Steve
FFP
HAMILTON-SMITH
Martin
LIB
HOPE
Simon
GRN
HUPPATZ
Rebekah
ALP
TUCKER
Cathi
D4D
FrmlInf%Total
Belair751,022363568542,082462.22,128
Clapham54812198452421,558533.31,611
Colonel Light Gardens South64887217545361,749301.71,779
Daw Park282634617713527142.6541
Hawthorn671,277236604792,263502.22,313
Kingswood33951192458471,681301.81,711
Mitcham911,718310640692,828541.92,882
Netherby176645515014900131.4913
Pasadena1281,055162638472,030924.32,122
St Marys533399633435857323.6889
Westbourne Park2549612727130949272.8976
Polling Place Totals6359,4842,0024,83746617,4244412.517,865
Declaration Ballot Papers2333,1016371,4021865,5591342.45,693
District Total86812,5852,6396,23965222,9835752.423,558
District Total %3.854.811.527.12.8

Two Candidate Preferred

HAMILTON-SMITH
Martin
LIB
HUPPATZ
Rebekah
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Belair1,17956.690343.4
Clapham90958.364941.7
Colonel Light Gardens South1,00157.274842.8
Daw Park30257.322542.7
Hawthorn1,42763.183636.9
Kingswood1,05562.862637.2
Mitcham1,88666.794233.3
Netherby69477.120622.9
Pasadena1,21860.081240.0
St Marys40246.945553.1
Westbourne Park55858.839141.2
Polling Place Totals:10,63161.06,79339.0
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,47562.52,08437.5
District Total:14,10661.48,87738.6