2014 State Election Results Unley

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Unley - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBLESING
Joanne
D4D
GOLDING
Lara
ALP
MORTIER
Nikki
GRN
PISONI
David
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Fullarton715451671,1251,908502.61,958
Glenunga776532641,6252,619421.62,661
Goodwood444021774191,042222.11,064
Millswood1821559341633162.5649
Myrtle Bank815181891,2552,043241.22,067
Parkside917533311,0052,180532.42,233
Unley1131,0183381,4032,872662.22,938
Unley Park28254879861,355151.11,370
Unley South373301056541,126181.61,144
Wayville222239832967281.2680
Polling Place Totals5824,9111,8159,14216,4503141.916,764
Declaration Ballot Papers2721,5186663,1705,626951.75,721
District Total8546,4292,48112,31222,0764091.822,485
District Total %3.929.111.255.8

Two Candidate Preferred

GOLDING
Lara
ALP
PISONI
David
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Fullarton70336.81,20563.2
Glenunga89134.01,72866.0
Goodwood58556.145743.9
Millswood26942.536457.5
Myrtle Bank70134.31,34265.7
Parkside1,09250.11,08849.9
Unley1,35747.21,51552.8
Unley Park33424.61,02175.4
Unley South43038.269661.8
Wayville31246.436053.6
Polling Place Totals:6,67440.69,77659.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,20739.23,41960.8
District Total:8,88140.213,19559.8