2014 State Election Results Torrens

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Torrens - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceWORTLEY
Dana
ALP
HOOD
Owen
FFP
MANETTA
Michael
LIB
WALKER
Anne
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Dernancourt53491716981,439463.11,485
Gilles Plains2664516847526224.0548
Greenacres458723911091,030504.61,080
Greenacres North1642013535354113.0365
Hampstead Gardens1781918837422194.3441
Highbury2093626534544193.4563
Hillcrest9831477721652,067753.52,142
Holden Hill9321857461862,0491085.02,157
Klemzig7211046251991,649684.01,717
Northfield60683331781,098443.91,142
Northgate8901561,0011482,195582.62,253
Windsor Gardens East3716633175843293.3872
Windsor Gardens West506944521241,176443.61,220
Polling Place Totals6,8181,1186,1211,33515,3925933.715,985
Declaration Ballot Papers2,1414341,9905185,0831342.65,217
District Total8,9591,5528,1111,85320,4757273.421,202
District Total %43.87.639.69.1

Two Candidate Preferred

WORTLEY
Dana
ALP
MANETTA
Michael
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Dernancourt66346.177653.9
Gilles Plains31960.620739.4
Greenacres58156.444943.6
Greenacres North19454.816045.2
Hampstead Gardens22052.120247.9
Highbury24244.530255.5
Hillcrest1,17556.889243.2
Holden Hill1,09853.695146.4
Klemzig91455.473544.6
Northfield70964.638935.4
Northgate1,04847.71,14752.3
Windsor Gardens East45353.739046.3
Windsor Gardens West63954.353745.7
Polling Place Totals:8,25553.67,13746.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,70353.22,38046.8
District Total:10,95853.59,51746.5