2014 State Election Results Taylor

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Taylor - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHYDE
Alex
LIB
WAHLSTROM
Kirsten
GRN
JESSIMAN
Lenny
FFP
VLAHOS
Leesa
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Andrews Farm5941492349551,932904.52,022
Angle Vale42761134368990282.81,018
Burton6531282301,3012,312853.52,397
Davoren Park701418113215125.3227
Lake Windemere374911758501,490624.01,552
Parafield Gardens North-West1395158372620243.7644
Paralowie7351752991,4932,7021314.62,833
Paralowie West6541652691,4872,5751294.82,704
Salisbury North1825372318625345.2659
Smithfield Plains1454184247517264.8543
Two Wells3026675373816374.3853
Virginia821671098111,808864.51,894
Polling Place Totals5,0961,0611,7578,68816,6027444.317,346
Declaration Ballot Papers1,4463875522,0354,4201513.34,571
District Total6,5421,4482,30910,72321,0228954.121,917
District Total %31.16.911.051.0

Two Candidate Preferred

HYDE
Alex
LIB
VLAHOS
Leesa
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Andrews Farm77740.21,15559.8
Angle Vale51351.847748.2
Burton80134.61,51165.4
Davoren Park8840.912759.1
Lake Windemere48232.31,00867.7
Parafield Gardens North-West17628.444471.6
Paralowie91033.71,79266.3
Paralowie West82031.81,75568.2
Salisbury North23036.839563.2
Smithfield Plains19437.532362.5
Two Wells35543.546156.5
Virginia91350.589549.5
Polling Place Totals:6,25937.710,34362.3
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,82341.22,59758.8
District Total:8,08238.412,94061.6