2014 State Election Results Reynell

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Reynell - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHILDYARD
Katrine
ALP
HOLTHAM
Robyn
GRN
GREAVES
Heidi
LIB
ZOLLO
Nick
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Christie Downs7641082931241,289715.21,360
Christie Downs East9881364701811,7751216.41,896
Christies Beach5861202881081,102816.81,183
Christies Beach North1794215234407102.4417
Hackham3225320284661385.4699
Lonsdale4144215188695375.1732
Morphett Vale42475333101933293.0962
Morphett Vale East6711174521251,365725.01,437
Morphett Vale North7401085571491,554543.41,608
Old Reynella1652111144341123.4353
Onkaparinga Hills517822891201,008504.71,058
O'Sullivan Beach540863091011,036655.91,101
Pimpala8631255922291,809673.61,876
Reynella3035221272639274.1666
Woodcroft West6281105041511,393654.51,458
Polling Place Totals8,1041,2774,9151,71116,0077994.816,806
Declaration Ballot Papers2,3304571,6245834,9941663.25,160
District Total10,4341,7346,5392,29421,0019654.421,966
District Total %49.78.331.110.9

Two Candidate Preferred

HILDYARD
Katrine
ALP
GREAVES
Heidi
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Christie Downs89469.439530.6
Christie Downs East1,15765.261834.8
Christies Beach71464.838835.2
Christies Beach North21753.319046.7
Hackham40160.726039.3
Lonsdale47668.521931.5
Morphett Vale51254.942145.1
Morphett Vale East81059.355540.7
Morphett Vale North88857.166642.9
Old Reynella19958.414241.6
Onkaparinga Hills63362.837537.2
O'Sullivan Beach63561.340138.7
Pimpala1,04057.576942.5
Reynella36657.327342.7
Woodcroft West75454.163945.9
Polling Place Totals:9,69660.66,31139.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,90458.12,09041.9
District Total:12,60060.08,40140.0