2014 State Election Results Ramsay

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Ramsay - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceANTONIADIS
Anthony
LIB
FERRIS
Brett
GRN
COOMBE
Paul
FFP
BETTISON
Zoe
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Brahma Lodge4361111908221,5591096.51,668
Parafield Gardens2166690597969454.41,014
Parafield Gardens Central3901061659931,654824.71,736
Parafield Gardens North-West6241703381,4652,5971676.02,764
Paralowie4091182189771,7221166.31,838
Salisbury317861446571,204735.71,277
Salisbury Central4291121387811,460422.81,502
Salisbury Downs5581432431,3202,2641205.02,384
Salisbury North4442022561,3212,2231426.02,365
Salisbury Park961938142295144.5309
Polling Place Totals3,9191,1331,8209,07515,9479105.416,857
Declaration Ballot Papers1,0693505272,2084,1541313.14,285
District Total4,9881,4832,34711,28320,1011,0414.921,142
District Total %24.87.411.756.1

Two Candidate Preferred

ANTONIADIS
Anthony
LIB
BETTISON
Zoe
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Brahma Lodge55035.31,00964.7
Parafield Gardens27528.469471.6
Parafield Gardens Central48329.21,17170.8
Parafield Gardens North-West80831.11,78968.9
Paralowie51029.61,21270.4
Salisbury40733.879766.2
Salisbury Central52335.893764.2
Salisbury Downs68330.21,58169.8
Salisbury North56725.51,65674.5
Salisbury Park11539.018061.0
Polling Place Totals:4,92130.911,02669.1
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,43834.62,71665.4
District Total:6,35931.613,74268.4