2014 State Election Results Port Adelaide

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Port Adelaide - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceVERMEER
Brad
LIB
SEATER
Mark
GRN
HAMBOUR
Bruce
FFP
CLOSE
Susan
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Largs Bay427166927821,467644.21,531
Largs Bay Central813121117250114.2261
Mansfield Park3012148614232.1145
Mawson Lakes1,1791881981,2232,788822.92,870
Mawson Lakes North745122977261,690472.71,737
North Haven6021251449551,826673.51,893
Ottoway2971211189411,477855.41,562
Parafield Gardens269811206171,087524.61,139
Parafield Gardens Central4281111619331,633744.31,707
Parafield Gardens North-West96223015129972.3306
Port Adelaide1708137330618182.8636
Rosewater922529205351102.8361
Taperoo8171962141,4742,701983.52,799
Taperoo East1685045417680223.1702
Polling Place Totals5,4011,3311,3208,95717,0096403.617,649
Declaration Ballot Papers1,9294844632,8035,6791602.75,839
District Total7,3301,8151,78311,76022,6888003.423,488
District Total %32.38.07.951.8

Two Candidate Preferred

VERMEER
Brad
LIB
CLOSE
Susan
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Largs Bay52435.794364.3
Largs Bay Central9538.015562.0
Mansfield Park4128.910171.1
Mawson Lakes1,37749.41,41150.6
Mawson Lakes North84650.184449.9
North Haven72139.51,10560.5
Ottoway39126.51,08673.5
Parafield Gardens37234.271565.8
Parafield Gardens Central57235.01,06165.0
Parafield Gardens North-West11538.518461.5
Port Adelaide21234.340665.7
Rosewater11332.223867.8
Taperoo1,00237.11,69962.9
Taperoo East21431.546668.5
Polling Place Totals:6,59538.810,41461.2
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,34841.33,33158.7
District Total:8,94339.413,74560.6