2014 State Election Results Playford

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Playford - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceEVITTS
Greg
FFP
SNELLING
Jack
ALP
SANTAGATA
Michael
LIB
CARROLL
Danny
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Gulfview Heights3719831045590172.8607
Ingle Farm2311,4166681542,4691214.72,590
Ingle Farm North105678321981,202504.01,252
Para Hills East1177414671011,426684.61,494
Para Hills West2281,3426711512,3921214.82,513
Para Vista1608175581221,657915.21,748
Pooraka2141,3116131172,2551004.22,355
Pooraka North129977473901,669854.81,754
Valley View8336828041772293.6801
Walkley Heights1881,1018681032,260803.42,340
Polling Place Totals1,4928,9495,2291,02216,6927624.417,454
Declaration Ballot Papers5602,4031,5504044,9171803.55,097
District Total2,05211,3526,7791,42621,6099424.222,551
District Total %9.552.531.46.6

Two Candidate Preferred

SNELLING
Jack
ALP
SANTAGATA
Michael
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Gulfview Heights25843.733256.3
Ingle Farm1,66367.480632.6
Ingle Farm North81567.838732.2
Para Hills East89362.653337.4
Para Hills West1,59466.679833.4
Para Vista99159.866640.2
Pooraka1,52767.772832.3
Pooraka North1,10766.356233.7
Valley View44557.632742.4
Walkley Heights1,28056.698043.4
Polling Place Totals:10,57363.36,11936.7
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,96060.21,95739.8
District Total:13,53362.68,07637.4