2014 State Election Results Newland

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Newland - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceKENYON
Tom
ALP
NOLAN
Mark
GRN
DOCHERTY
Glenn
LIB
HORAN
Kate
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Banksia Park8311247231121,790472.61,837
Fairview Park6581307711081,667583.41,725
Highbury39374490711,028423.91,070
Hope Valley6071085211211,357392.81,396
Houghton1693026274535173.1552
Redwood Park7641136131081,598633.81,661
Ridgehaven9421658281802,115954.32,210
St Agnes8841619711762,192552.42,247
St Agnes West633904941081,325554.01,380
Surrey Downs8511147181601,843613.21,904
Tea Tree Gully535856301091,359352.51,394
Polling Place Totals7,2671,1947,0211,32716,8095673.317,376
Declaration Ballot Papers2,2064472,2484475,3481332.45,481
District Total9,4731,6419,2691,77422,1577003.122,857
District Total %42.87.441.88.0

Two Candidate Preferred

KENYON
Tom
ALP
DOCHERTY
Glenn
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Banksia Park97554.581545.5
Fairview Park79847.986952.1
Highbury47946.654953.4
Hope Valley74054.561745.5
Houghton21440.032160.0
Redwood Park89956.369943.7
Ridgehaven1,13853.897746.2
St Agnes1,07949.21,11350.8
St Agnes West74856.557743.5
Surrey Downs99053.785346.3
Tea Tree Gully63546.772453.3
Polling Place Totals:8,69551.78,11448.3
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,69950.52,64949.5
District Total:11,39451.410,76348.6