2014 State Election Results Napier

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Napier - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBALFORT
Gary
FFP
LEGGATT
Robert
LIB
MILES
Sam
GRN
GEE
Jon
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Craigmore3991,1382871,6393,4631594.43,622
Craigmore North2166651519401,972532.62,025
Craigmore South1924201047231,439573.81,496
Davoren Park2253241357911,475996.31,574
Elizabeth Downs2424191759881,824955.01,919
Elizabeth North637732162334246.7358
Munno Para8024341354718354.6753
Munno Para East13421963458874394.3913
One Tree Hill99571883171,075272.51,102
Smithfield145313995501,107595.11,166
Smithfield Plains2763231277811,507784.91,585
Polling Place Totals2,0714,7121,3027,70315,7887254.416,513
Declaration Ballot Papers6701,4944201,9864,5701813.84,751
District Total2,7416,2061,7229,68920,3589064.321,264
District Total %13.530.58.547.6

Two Candidate Preferred

LEGGATT
Robert
LIB
GEE
Jon
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Craigmore1,44041.62,02358.4
Craigmore North83942.51,13357.5
Craigmore South55838.888161.2
Davoren Park49533.698066.4
Elizabeth Downs59732.71,22767.3
Elizabeth North12035.921464.1
Munno Para29841.542058.5
Munno Para East29934.257565.8
One Tree Hill65360.742239.3
Smithfield43038.867761.2
Smithfield Plains52534.898265.2
Polling Place Totals:6,25439.69,53460.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,08045.52,49054.5
District Total:8,33440.912,02459.1