2014 State Election Results Mount Gambier

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Mount Gambier - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHEAVEN
Peter
FFP
PEGLER
Don
IND
BELL
Troy
LIB
MAHER
Jim
ALP
BASELEY
John
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Carpenter Rocks3696113214863.9154
Compton12122255151441840.9422
Glenburnie1385165211129562.0301
Kongorong789903419363.0199
Moorak13172244162146671.5473
Mount Gambier1184971,0621861462,009502.42,059
Mount Gambier East1295307562791041,798934.91,891
Mount Gambier North98316447140561,057514.61,108
Mount Gambier Park1094971,1922061352,139602.72,199
Mount Gambier West1196371,1592621372,314994.12,413
Port MacDonnell202403924017709243.3733
Suttontown4827864388271,084272.41,111
Tarpeena1582913412234124.9246
Yahl15111234182440220.5404
Polling Place Totals7193,7256,7911,32171013,2664473.313,713
Declaration Ballot Papers3762,1474,3091,0173218,1701692.08,339
District Total1,0955,87211,1002,3381,03121,4366162.822,052
District Total %5.127.451.810.94.8

Two Candidate Preferred

PEGLER
Don
IND
BELL
Troy
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Carpenter Rocks8154.76745.3
Compton14835.427064.6
Glenburnie11940.317659.7
Kongorong9951.39448.7
Moorak20143.126556.9
Mount Gambier82941.31,18058.7
Mount Gambier East92151.287748.8
Mount Gambier North52649.853150.2
Mount Gambier Park82738.71,31261.3
Mount Gambier West1,02944.51,28555.5
Port MacDonnell29741.941258.1
Suttontown39336.369163.7
Tarpeena12854.710645.3
Yahl15237.825062.2
Polling Place Totals:5,75043.37,51656.7
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,43542.04,73558.0
District Total:9,18542.812,25157.2