2014 State Election Results Morphett

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Morphett - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceMcFETRIDGE
Duncan
LIB
LOOKER
Tim
ALP
RANDALL
Bob
FFP
CAREY
Matthew
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Glenelg1,090441512171,799583.11,857
Glenelg East3341812180616162.5632
Glenelg East Central52027940123962292.9991
Glenelg North1,317677822262,302472.02,349
Glenelg South1,241493452111,990502.52,040
Glengowrie1,439670912212,421652.62,486
Morphettville3582993784778293.6807
North Brighton West3781242146569101.7579
Park Holme2712295069619274.2646
Somerton Park3561842969638162.4654
West Beach1,381708971712,357572.42,414
Polling Place Totals8,6854,2855641,51715,0514042.615,455
Declaration Ballot Papers3,4791,6882446116,0221432.36,165
District Total12,1645,9738082,12821,0735472.521,620
District Total %57.728.33.810.1

Two Candidate Preferred

McFETRIDGE
Duncan
LIB
LOOKER
Tim
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Glenelg1,19566.460433.6
Glenelg East36258.825441.2
Glenelg East Central57960.238339.8
Glenelg North1,42261.888038.2
Glenelg South1,33066.866033.2
Glengowrie1,56764.785435.3
Morphettville40652.237247.8
North Brighton West40771.516228.5
Park Holme31951.530048.5
Somerton Park38860.825039.2
West Beach1,48663.087137.0
Polling Place Totals:9,46162.95,59037.1
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,80363.22,21936.8
District Total:13,26462.97,80937.1