2014 State Election Results Morialta

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Morialta - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceGARDNER
John
LIB
SCRIVEN
Clare
ALP
ANDREWS
Scott
GRN
NEAL
Sue
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Athelstone1,8129702592013,2421033.13,345
Athelstone South1,5388781881752,7791204.12,899
Cudlee Creek15460223326993.2278
Highbury1,2537221971212,293602.52,353
Montacute1234634921252.3217
Newton82567292921,681784.41,759
Norton Summit26817512822593213.4614
Paracombe15457273527320.7275
Paradise55645379721,160554.51,215
Paradise East53838680561,060484.31,108
Rostrevor1,3627462341032,445712.82,516
Rostrevor South594270116571,037343.21,071
Polling Place Totals9,1775,4351,45697617,0446063.417,650
Declaration Ballot Papers3,2421,7275773815,9271342.26,061
District Total12,4197,1622,0331,35722,9717403.123,711
District Total %54.131.28.95.9

Two Candidate Preferred

GARDNER
John
LIB
SCRIVEN
Clare
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Athelstone2,01562.21,22737.8
Athelstone South1,72061.91,05938.1
Cudlee Creek18669.18330.9
Highbury1,37660.091740.0
Montacute13463.27836.8
Newton93055.375144.7
Norton Summit31152.428247.6
Paracombe18467.48932.6
Paradise61753.254346.8
Paradise East60056.646043.4
Rostrevor1,48560.796039.3
Rostrevor South64662.339137.7
Polling Place Totals:10,20459.96,84040.1
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,58960.62,33839.4
District Total:13,79360.09,17840.0