2014 State Election Results Mitchell

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Mitchell - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceROBERTS-THOMSON
Simon
GRN
BISHOP
Barbara
FFP
HANNA
Kris
IND
WINGARD
Corey
LIB
SIBBONS
Alan
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Oaklands Park95382214543761,184332.71,217
Old Reynella1321113177156901,965713.52,036
Reynella109842785806181,669844.81,753
Seacombe Heights193975409729672,769933.22,862
Seaview Downs61392445103411,195302.41,225
Sheidow Park114904507827392,175853.82,260
Sheidow Park South1331335291,0729162,783812.82,864
Sturt118743306016241,747673.71,814
Warradale352390212189549203.5569
Polling Place Totals9906892,9995,8985,46016,0365643.416,600
Declaration Ballot Papers4833451,0072,0971,8495,7811472.55,928
District Total1,4731,0344,0067,9957,30921,8177113.222,528
District Total %6.84.718.436.633.5

Two Candidate Preferred

WINGARD
Corey
LIB
SIBBONS
Alan
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Oaklands Park62152.456347.6
Old Reynella99950.896649.2
Reynella80548.286451.8
Seacombe Heights1,35548.91,41451.1
Seaview Downs68357.251242.8
Sheidow Park1,08549.91,09050.1
Sheidow Park South1,46452.61,31947.4
Sturt84248.290551.8
Warradale28151.226848.8
Polling Place Totals:8,13550.77,90149.3
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,02652.32,75547.7
District Total:11,16151.210,65648.8