2014 State Election Results Mawson

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Mawson - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBIGNELL
Leon
ALP
DOECKE
Geoff
FFP
WRIGHT
Katie
GRN
ANNELLS
Stephen
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Hackham1,3682722329422,8141113.82,925
Hackham West1,0791741493811,783924.91,875
Huntfield Heights7511461023861,385604.21,445
McLaren Flat37181755781,105211.91,126
McLaren Vale6781641421,0212,005391.92,044
Noarlunga Downs7241231173711,335564.01,391
Old Noarlunga4287081317896394.2935
Onkaparinga Hills137313013032892.7337
Willunga7401382607701,908412.11,949
Woodcroft9011541318492,035683.22,103
Woodcroft West2405246252590203.3610
Polling Place Totals7,4171,4051,3655,99716,1845563.316,740
Declaration Ballot Papers2,2495394782,0155,2811392.65,420
District Total9,6661,9441,8438,01221,4656953.122,160
District Total %45.09.18.637.3

Two Candidate Preferred

BIGNELL
Leon
ALP
ANNELLS
Stephen
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Hackham1,71761.01,09739.0
Hackham West1,26771.151628.9
Huntfield Heights89364.549235.5
McLaren Flat41437.569162.5
McLaren Vale84542.11,16057.9
Noarlunga Downs88065.945534.1
Old Noarlunga51457.438242.6
Onkaparinga Hills18054.914845.1
Willunga1,00552.790347.3
Woodcroft1,06452.397147.7
Woodcroft West29850.529249.5
Polling Place Totals:9,07756.17,10743.9
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,84853.92,43346.1
District Total:11,92555.69,54044.4