2014 State Election Results Little Para

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Little Para - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceODENWALDER
Lee
ALP
ROWLANDS
Lloyd
FFP
PILKINGTON
Damien
LIB
WHELAN
Scott
D4D
BLAKE
Samantha
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Craigmore South55212934131741,127605.11,187
Elizabeth17123951729335102.9345
Elizabeth East882136430138941,680844.81,764
Elizabeth Grove530892044552920464.8966
Elizabeth North706159377661181,426885.81,514
Elizabeth Park67113132661861,275594.41,334
Elizabeth South76313831770891,377825.61,459
Elizabeth Vale1,056181597891182,041864.02,127
Golden Grove19139360617613193.0632
Greenwith West253663521355739273.5766
Hillbank76413162742961,660895.11,749
Salisbury Heights9401831,050751472,3951315.22,526
Salisbury Park58510241950821,238554.31,293
Polling Place Totals8,0641,5075,4957031,05716,8268364.717,662
Declaration Ballot Papers2,2364901,7062514025,0851613.15,246
District Total10,3001,9977,2019541,45921,9119974.422,908
District Total %47.09.132.94.46.7

Two Candidate Preferred

ODENWALDER
Lee
ALP
PILKINGTON
Damien
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Craigmore South67159.545640.5
Elizabeth20260.313339.7
Elizabeth East1,06563.461536.6
Elizabeth Grove63569.028531.0
Elizabeth North90163.252536.8
Elizabeth Park82464.645135.4
Elizabeth South90465.647334.4
Elizabeth Vale1,26261.877938.2
Golden Grove21134.440265.6
Greenwith West32744.241255.8
Hillbank90454.575645.5
Salisbury Heights1,11746.61,27853.4
Salisbury Park71257.552642.5
Polling Place Totals:9,73557.97,09142.1
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,83855.82,24744.2
District Total:12,57357.49,33842.6