2014 State Election Results Light

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Light - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlacePICCOLO
Tony
ALP
ALLEN
Terry
GRN
COSTA
Cosie
LIB
ROSE
Wendy
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Andrews Farm3315621391691263.6717
Angle Vale805717411161,733563.11,789
Evanston949967731461,964713.52,035
Evanston Gardens68162540891,372352.51,407
Gawler59685623441,348533.81,401
Gawler East71399837911,740512.81,791
Gawler South946105927972,075492.32,124
Gawler West4585835361930212.2951
Hewett1,0211209421162,199582.62,257
Roseworthy2933234750722182.4740
Sandy Creek50775213442.9138
Smithfield Plains10918943025183.1259
Wasleys1902614522383102.5393
Willaston2812727330611233.6634
Polling Place Totals7,4238626,88398516,1534832.916,636
Declaration Ballot Papers2,4963312,1283705,3251092.05,434
District Total9,9191,1939,0111,35521,4785922.722,070
District Total %46.25.642.06.3

Two Candidate Preferred

PICCOLO
Tony
ALP
COSTA
Cosie
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Andrews Farm40558.628641.4
Angle Vale89651.783748.3
Evanston1,06654.389845.7
Evanston Gardens75455.061845.0
Gawler68350.766549.3
Gawler East82547.491552.6
Gawler South1,06351.21,01248.8
Gawler West52756.740343.3
Hewett1,16753.11,03246.9
Roseworthy33446.338853.7
Sandy Creek5641.87858.2
Smithfield Plains13553.811646.2
Wasleys21856.916543.1
Willaston31351.229848.8
Polling Place Totals:8,44252.37,71147.7
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,89254.32,43345.7
District Total:11,33452.810,14447.2