2014 State Election Results Lee

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Lee - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceDAVIES
Liz
LIB
JOHANSON
Gary
IND
POWER
Denis
FFP
SEATER
Jo
GRN
MULLIGHAN
Stephen
ALP
CALONE
Melita
IND
FrmlInf%Total
Birkenhead29816545157692271,384513.61,435
Ethelton3009846100447121,003656.11,068
Grange3187010331336570162.7586
Largs Bay33819944136677181,412684.61,480
Largs Bay Central1516215562292515112.1526
Royal Park1101911231066275227.4297
Royal Park South2907524353117742384.9780
Seaton5891747898810381,787854.51,872
Seaton West3396513201919637213.2658
Semaphore47317922261756231,714563.21,770
Semaphore Park326150185248091,035363.41,071
Semaphore Park South20993456049911917434.5960
Semaphore South33416142143500191,199403.21,239
West Lakes Shore1,943445731771,171383,8471122.83,959
Woodville West1043610221565333174.9350
Polling Place Totals6,1221,9914961,3737,15823017,3706813.818,051
Declaration Ballot Papers2,0945901904212,260715,6261803.15,806
District Total8,2162,5816861,7949,41830122,9968613.623,857
District Total %35.711.23.07.841.01.3

Two Candidate Preferred

DAVIES
Liz
LIB
MULLIGHAN
Stephen
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Birkenhead44131.994368.1
Ethelton41040.959359.1
Grange37766.119333.9
Largs Bay49435.091865.0
Largs Bay Central20539.831060.2
Royal Park13850.213749.8
Royal Park South35648.038652.0
Seaton76843.01,01957.0
Seaton West39962.623837.4
Semaphore61736.01,09764.0
Semaphore Park42140.761459.3
Semaphore Park South28531.163268.9
Semaphore South46939.173060.9
West Lakes Shore2,32660.51,52139.5
Woodville West13941.719458.3
Polling Place Totals:7,84545.29,52554.8
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,62146.63,00553.4
District Total:10,46645.512,53054.5