2014 State Election Results Kavel

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Kavel - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSTOTT
Darryl
FFP
HILTON
Richard
ALP
GROSSER
Ian
GRN
GOLDSWORTHY
Mark
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Birdwood5112392371637243.6661
Brukunga31573514226593.3274
Callington7214072280564244.1588
Charleston33654022636451.4369
Gumeracha5510566304530112.0541
Harrogate1441228616321.2165
Lenswood22688428646061.3466
Littlehampton1233952891,0301,837563.01,893
Lobethal1252511697461,291372.81,328
Mount Barker2786614831,3662,788893.12,877
Mount Barker Central1313432577041,435422.81,477
Mount Barker South3611074177397174.1414
Mount Torrens265960246391184.4409
Nairne1904753749712,010653.12,075
Oakbank852892158661,455463.11,501
Woodside742511848041,313513.71,364
Polling Place Totals1,3463,4332,5168,60515,9005023.116,402
Declaration Ballot Papers5081,4059653,5116,3891532.36,542
District Total1,8544,8383,48112,11622,2896552.922,944
District Total %8.321.715.654.4

Two Candidate Preferred

HILTON
Richard
ALP
GOLDSWORTHY
Mark
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Birdwood20432.043368.0
Brukunga9034.017566.0
Callington22039.034461.0
Charleston10328.326171.7
Gumeracha17733.435366.6
Harrogate6439.39960.7
Lenswood13429.132670.9
Littlehampton64034.81,19765.2
Lobethal42432.886767.2
Mount Barker1,11039.81,67860.2
Mount Barker Central57039.786560.3
Mount Barker South17143.122656.9
Mount Torrens10927.928272.1
Nairne82240.91,18859.1
Oakbank48133.197466.9
Woodside40130.591269.5
Polling Place Totals:5,72036.010,18064.0
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,31136.24,07863.8
District Total:8,03136.014,25864.0