2014 State Election Results Kaurna

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Kaurna - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceCULLEN
Maureen
GRN
CAUDLE
Ben
LIB
RICHARDSON
Kym (Richo)
IND
NAHAVANDI
Layla
FFP
PICTON
Chris
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Aldinga Beach3338432212271,2762,9001224.03,022
Aldinga Beach West2155931661878792,040793.72,119
Christies Beach811995445328707293.9736
Maslin Beach1142387229348801202.4821
Old Noarlunga104816185614874.5155
Port Noarlunga175447139796151,455453.01,500
Port Noarlunga South174509193988841,858824.21,940
Seaford1685711951038571,894824.11,976
Seaford East92447120846211,364483.41,412
Seaford Rise1767922641221,1062,460652.62,525
Polling Place Totals1,5384,6871,4409926,97015,6275793.616,206
Declaration Ballot Papers5031,5464593551,8744,7371372.84,874
District Total2,0416,2331,8991,3478,84420,3647163.421,080
District Total %10.030.69.36.643.4

Two Candidate Preferred

CAUDLE
Ben
LIB
PICTON
Chris
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Aldinga Beach1,16940.31,73159.7
Aldinga Beach West86142.21,17957.8
Christies Beach26938.043862.0
Maslin Beach34042.446157.6
Old Noarlunga7148.07752.0
Port Noarlunga61542.384057.7
Port Noarlunga South73239.41,12660.6
Seaford76640.41,12859.6
Seaford East58442.878057.2
Seaford Rise1,06243.21,39856.8
Polling Place Totals:6,46941.49,15858.6
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,15545.52,58254.5
District Total:8,62442.311,74057.7