2014 State Election Results Hartley

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Hartley - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBIRKWOOD
Paul
GRN
TARZIA
Vincent
LIB
MAEGRAITH
David
FFP
PORTOLESI
Grace
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Campbelltown1899151309792,213903.92,303
Felixstow9238542424943171.8960
Glynde131787727851,775643.51,839
Hectorville121818999401,978703.42,048
Hectorville South6930719280675131.9688
Kensington Gardens105829294091,372211.51,393
Magill169976546491,848512.71,899
Newton3510618127286134.3299
Paradise West5537549405884343.7918
Rostrevor South7735539349820232.7843
Tranmere1651,051737592,048412.02,089
Polling Place Totals1,2086,9046246,10614,8424372.915,279
Declaration Ballot Papers5963,2143152,4336,5581582.46,716
District Total1,80410,1189398,53921,4005952.721,995
District Total %8.447.34.439.9

Two Candidate Preferred

TARZIA
Vincent
LIB
PORTOLESI
Grace
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Campbelltown1,05047.41,16352.6
Felixstow42845.451554.6
Glynde86848.990751.1
Hectorville92546.81,05353.2
Hectorville South32948.734651.3
Kensington Gardens87263.650036.4
Magill1,04956.879943.2
Newton12844.815855.2
Paradise West42748.345751.7
Rostrevor South39948.742151.3
Tranmere1,15156.289743.8
Polling Place Totals:7,62651.47,21648.6
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,59154.82,96745.2
District Total:11,21752.410,18347.6