2014 State Election Results Hammond

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Hammond - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBAILEY
Lou
ALP
TITLEY
Rachel
NP
PYNE
Damien
GRN
GUTTERIDGE
Daniel
FFP
PEDERICK
Adrian
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Coomandook12201911615810.6159
Currency Creek119136754346599264.2625
Goolwa589382391371,0452,048854.02,133
Goolwa Central401191321427051,399513.51,450
Jervois169249212343.1127
Langhorne Creek37122724245345174.7362
Milang116107286362646274.0673
Murray Bridge3727777905821,198453.61,243
Murray Bridge East2596952807101,170373.11,207
Murray Bridge South7131371602211,1062,3371064.32,443
Murray Bridge West46881881738871,697533.01,750
Mypolonga70181722167294134.2307
Ponde32516710516531.8168
Tailem Bend3476639815611,094544.71,148
Wellington15261312015695.5165
Woods Point2967612417252.8177
Polling Place Totals3,5955821,0021,1497,27313,6015363.814,137
Declaration Ballot Papers1,7193304565054,1967,2061612.27,367
District Total5,3149121,4581,65411,46920,8076973.221,504
District Total %25.54.47.07.955.1

Two Candidate Preferred

BAILEY
Lou
ALP
PEDERICK
Adrian
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Coomandook1811.414088.6
Currency Creek19031.740968.3
Goolwa85541.71,19358.3
Goolwa Central55839.984160.1
Jervois1814.610585.4
Langhorne Creek7020.327579.7
Milang19730.544969.5
Murray Bridge49441.270458.8
Murray Bridge East35330.281769.8
Murray Bridge South97941.91,35858.1
Murray Bridge West61236.11,08563.9
Mypolonga9331.620168.4
Ponde4627.911972.1
Tailem Bend43639.965860.1
Wellington2717.312982.7
Woods Point3822.113477.9
Polling Place Totals:4,98436.68,61763.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,37933.04,82767.0
District Total:7,36335.413,44464.6