2014 State Election Results Florey

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Florey - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceTHOMSON
Kim
GRN
BEDFORD
Frances
ALP
WYLD
Damian
LIB
BUNTING
Richard
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Gilles Plains108584379981,169574.61,226
Hope Valley North79599524921,294493.61,343
Modbury84524509951,212393.11,251
Modbury Heights2421,3551,2762213,0941233.83,217
Modbury North1107306241221,586513.11,637
Modbury South4030526474683192.7702
Modbury West1651,0509051962,316863.62,402
Para Hills East4742727867819485.5867
Para Vista6936628661782334.0815
Redwood Park6431434862788283.4816
Ridgehaven2311210417256114.1267
St Agnes West2111914726313103.1323
Valley View4522718946507183.4525
Wynn Vale West171221363130672.2313
Polling Place Totals1,1146,8345,9691,20815,1255793.715,704
Declaration Ballot Papers4032,1492,3484695,3691292.35,498
District Total1,5178,9838,3171,67720,4947083.321,202
District Total %7.443.840.68.2

Two Candidate Preferred

BEDFORD
Frances
ALP
WYLD
Damian
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Gilles Plains70360.146639.9
Hope Valley North68953.260546.8
Modbury61750.959549.1
Modbury Heights1,62952.71,46547.3
Modbury North84853.573846.5
Modbury South36052.732347.3
Modbury West1,25154.01,06546.0
Para Hills East48559.233440.8
Para Vista44356.633943.4
Redwood Park38649.040251.0
Ridgehaven13251.612448.4
St Agnes West15248.616151.4
Valley View27353.823446.2
Wynn Vale West14346.716353.3
Polling Place Totals:8,11153.67,01446.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,64449.22,72550.8
District Total:10,75552.59,73947.5