2014 State Election Results Fisher

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Fisher - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSUCH
Bob
IND
DULUK
Sam
LIB
VAN DEN BRINK
Daryl
FFP
WYRA
Malwina
GRN
NEVILLE
Jake
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Aberfoyle Park1,22779682793532,537592.32,596
Aberfoyle Park Central26716626298957771.2584
Aberfoyle Park North1,00877275832582,196502.22,246
Aberfoyle Park South60733235571471,178231.91,201
Cherry Gardens21626110244755850.9563
Clarendon23521116314253591.7544
Happy Valley1,1451,1411041113892,890561.92,946
Happy Valley West933837861315592,546662.52,612
Reynella East9011,0081581477903,0041193.83,123
Woodcroft35964197764461,619643.81,683
Polling Place Totals6,8986,1656897683,12017,6404582.518,098
Declaration Ballot Papers2,1402,0842473441,0505,8651242.15,989
District Total9,0388,2499361,1124,17023,5055822.424,087
District Total %38.535.14.04.717.7

Two Candidate Preferred

SUCH
Bob
IND
DULUK
Sam
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Aberfoyle Park1,63064.290735.8
Aberfoyle Park Central38666.919133.1
Aberfoyle Park North1,33860.985839.1
Aberfoyle Park South80368.237531.8
Cherry Gardens28150.427749.6
Clarendon30957.822642.2
Happy Valley1,62856.31,26243.7
Happy Valley West1,58962.495737.6
Reynella East1,81260.31,19239.7
Woodcroft86253.275746.8
Polling Place Totals:10,63860.37,00239.7
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,31356.52,55243.5
District Total:13,95159.49,55440.6