2014 State Election Results Finniss

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Finniss - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSMART
Melanie
ALP
HICKS
Bruce
FFP
JENKINS
Moira
GRN
PENGILLY
Michael
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
American River37184412722683.4234
Cape Jervis4511209817442.2178
Kingscote1911421817941,308382.81,346
Middleton1864698287617203.1637
Mount Compass2482771034351,063292.71,092
Myponga109605925448291.8491
Parawa79157210300.0103
Parndana38353522533320.6335
Penneshaw605245161318103.0328
Port Elliot2411011855261,053292.71,082
Second Valley3612319917831.7181
Sellicks Beach37080149374973383.81,011
Victor Harbor5412182849151,958844.12,042
Victor Harbor East93576626047691.9485
Victor Harbor South3391411617751,416583.91,474
Yankalilla4831512048051,643744.31,717
Yundi2723278816542.4169
Polling Place Totals3,0511,4331,7076,29512,4864193.212,905
Declaration Ballot Papers2,1159281,1765,3799,5982292.39,827
District Total5,1662,3612,88311,67422,0846482.922,732
District Total %23.410.713.152.9

Two Candidate Preferred

SMART
Melanie
ALP
PENGILLY
Michael
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
American River7633.615066.4
Cape Jervis5933.911566.1
Kingscote37028.393871.7
Middleton28045.433754.6
Mount Compass39737.366662.7
Myponga17335.930964.1
Parawa2019.48380.6
Parndana7321.926078.1
Penneshaw10834.021066.0
Port Elliot39737.765662.3
Second Valley6637.111262.9
Sellicks Beach51452.845947.2
Victor Harbor80140.91,15759.1
Victor Harbor East14831.132868.9
Victor Harbor South47933.893766.2
Yankalilla68141.496258.6
Yundi5533.311066.7
Polling Place Totals:4,69737.67,78962.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,30134.46,29765.6
District Total:7,99836.214,08663.8