2014 State Election Results Enfield

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Enfield - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHOOD
Lisa
FFP
STANKO
Andrew
IND
LEVI
Roger
GRN
ROBERTS
Scott
LIB
RAU
John
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
Blair Athol561887347412920363.8956
Blair Athol North6929772685771,020656.01,085
Broadview100431971,0707952,205552.42,260
Clearview532761273404818131.6831
Enfield88441245107001,466694.51,535
Enfield South471352207257576315.1607
Ferryden Park453642174478775172.1792
Hampstead Gardens19102614013833372.1340
Kilburn127431064069991,6811086.01,789
Mansfield Park7345542496631,084575.01,141
Nailsworth51231365265271,263463.51,309
Prospect North4624993564861,011464.41,057
Walkerville North124301569529762.0303
Woodville Gardens8433792247801,200796.21,279
Polling Place Totals8703921,1704,9067,31114,6496354.215,284
Declaration Ballot Papers4301994291,8312,3395,2281973.65,425
District Total1,3005911,5996,7379,65019,8778324.020,709
District Total %6.53.08.033.948.5

Two Candidate Preferred

ROBERTS
Scott
LIB
RAU
John
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Blair Athol42145.849954.2
Blair Athol North34133.467966.6
Broadview1,20954.899645.2
Clearview33440.848459.2
Enfield64443.982256.1
Enfield South25644.432055.6
Ferryden Park23229.954370.1
Hampstead Gardens17151.416248.6
Kilburn53832.01,14368.0
Mansfield Park34031.474468.6
Nailsworth61048.365351.7
Prospect North41841.359358.7
Walkerville North17257.912542.1
Woodville Gardens32026.788073.3
Polling Place Totals:6,00641.08,64359.0
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,32144.42,90755.6
District Total:8,32741.911,55058.1