2014 State Election Results Elder

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Elder - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceSCHUMI
Nick
D4D
DIGANCE
Annabel
ALP
RUSSO
Cosimo
FFP
PETHERICK
Paul
GRN
HABIB
Carolyn
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Ascot Park563873998332912495.1961
Daw Park51457541556201,337402.91,377
Edwardstown35417561233781,009454.31,054
Marion243764581421947363.7983
Marion South212883956360764232.9787
Melrose Park38579641295511,361423.01,403
Mitchell Park57642631225351,419684.61,487
Mitchell Park South3456678834331,194534.31,247
Morphettville12686216817542.2179
Oaklands Park131201235130310103.1320
Park Holme464074867383951353.5986
Park Holme South64490551185041,231473.71,278
South Plympton41586661175531,363614.31,424
St Marys252201955161480234.6503
Warradale75734671841,0772,137703.22,207
Polling Place Totals5926,3377111,4446,50615,5906063.716,196
Declaration Ballot Papers3182,0133245462,3225,5231813.25,704
District Total9108,3501,0351,9908,82821,1137873.621,900
District Total %4.339.54.99.441.8

Two Candidate Preferred

DIGANCE
Annabel
ALP
HABIB
Carolyn
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Ascot Park52457.538842.5
Daw Park63647.670152.4
Edwardstown56856.344143.7
Marion46649.248150.8
Marion South35746.740753.3
Melrose Park73854.262345.8
Mitchell Park80957.061043.0
Mitchell Park South68457.351042.7
Morphettville9353.18246.9
Oaklands Park16051.615048.4
Park Holme49852.445347.6
Park Holme South64952.758247.3
South Plympton74254.462145.6
St Marys29060.419039.6
Warradale95444.61,18355.4
Polling Place Totals:8,16852.47,42247.6
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,77750.32,74649.7
District Total:10,94551.810,16848.2