2014 State Election Results Dunstan

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Dunstan - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceMARSHALL
Steven
LIB
NEAGLE
Rick
D4D
DONATO
Michael
GRN
CHAPLEY
Jo
ALP
FrmlInf%Total
College Park827421344441,447292.01,476
Kensington40024112348884222.4906
Kent Town3641991244718162.2734
Klemzig1501738139344102.8354
Marden712491626561,579422.61,621
Maylands491261564341,107242.11,131
Norwood771372086201,636342.01,670
Norwood West895502416821,868321.71,900
St Morris533361154001,084272.41,111
St Peters764271534981,442261.81,468
St Peters West4462484274828131.5841
Trinity Gardens851531697411,814623.31,876
Vale Park850491255691,593332.01,626
Polling Place Totals8,0544531,7886,04916,3443702.216,714
Declaration Ballot Papers2,9241716771,8325,6041242.25,728
District Total10,9786242,4657,88121,9484942.222,442
District Total %50.02.811.235.9

Two Candidate Preferred

MARSHALL
Steven
LIB
CHAPLEY
Jo
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
College Park86960.157839.9
Kensington42748.345751.7
Kent Town38153.133746.9
Klemzig16548.017952.0
Marden75948.182051.9
Maylands52447.358352.7
Norwood82550.481149.6
Norwood West95551.191348.9
St Morris57052.651447.4
St Peters80155.564144.5
St Peters West46456.036444.0
Trinity Gardens90649.990850.1
Vale Park90656.968743.1
Polling Place Totals:8,55252.37,79247.7
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,10455.42,50044.6
District Total:11,65653.110,29246.9