2014 State Election Results Davenport

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Davenport - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceEDMONDS
Natasha
FFP
LOCK-WEIR
Lucie
ALP
EVANS
Iain
LIB
THOMAS
Stephen
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Aberfoyle Park North6327548490912272.9939
Bedford Park4219723976554203.5574
Belair414145462831,284312.41,315
Bellevue Heights914779152861,769321.81,801
Blackwood1225641,3373222,345492.02,394
Blackwood Central605167833221,681502.91,731
Coromandel Valley694257432611,498281.81,526
Eden Hills654056032831,356251.81,381
Flagstaff Hill2031,0602,0093673,639962.63,735
Flagstaff Hill East3524551799896161.8912
Hawthorndene844898313111,715331.91,748
Polling Place Totals8755,0679,0072,70017,6494072.318,056
Declaration Ballot Papers2831,4312,5747685,0561042.05,160
District Total1,1586,49811,5813,46822,7055112.223,216
District Total %5.128.651.015.3

Two Candidate Preferred

LOCK-WEIR
Lucie
ALP
EVANS
Iain
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Aberfoyle Park North36239.755060.3
Bedford Park27649.827850.2
Belair64450.264049.8
Bellevue Heights72941.21,04058.8
Blackwood82935.41,51664.6
Blackwood Central78946.989253.1
Coromandel Valley64443.085457.0
Eden Hills64347.471352.6
Flagstaff Hill1,38338.02,25662.0
Flagstaff Hill East32736.556963.5
Hawthorndene76044.395555.7
Polling Place Totals:7,38641.810,26358.2
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,12742.12,92957.9
District Total:9,51341.913,19258.1