2014 State Election Results Croydon

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Croydon - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHOYLE
Cherie
GRN
ATKINSON
Michael
ALP
NOBLE
Glenda
LIB
NKAMBA
Nkweto (NK)
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Allenby Gardens160861424511,496463.01,542
Beverley6837614434622203.1642
Brompton279912382271,600503.01,650
Challa Gardens5245420434744395.0783
Croydon169824299441,336392.81,375
Croydon Park1001,173331631,667593.41,726
Ferryden Park135227910154.7106
Flinders Park1851,2099031302,4271014.02,528
Kilkenny135703318491,205413.31,246
Renown Park133850341641,388604.11,448
St Clair171277614234104.1244
West Croydon1961,059415661,736663.71,802
West Hindmarsh7942217724702212.9723
Woodville Gardens6549214142740293.8769
Polling Place Totals1,6519,5144,18265115,9985863.516,584
Declaration Ballot Papers6912,3581,2802154,5441302.84,674
District Total2,34211,8725,46286620,5427163.421,258
District Total %11.457.826.64.2

Two Candidate Preferred

ATKINSON
Michael
ALP
NOBLE
Glenda
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Allenby Gardens1,00967.448732.6
Beverley44671.717628.3
Brompton1,15872.444227.6
Challa Gardens51369.023131.0
Croydon98874.034826.0
Croydon Park1,28276.938523.1
Ferryden Park6564.43635.6
Flinders Park1,41458.31,01341.7
Kilkenny83068.937531.1
Renown Park98771.140128.9
St Clair14662.48837.6
West Croydon1,25072.048628.0
West Hindmarsh49971.120328.9
Woodville Gardens56976.917123.1
Polling Place Totals:11,15669.74,84230.3
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,00066.01,54434.0
District Total:14,15668.96,38631.1