2014 State Election Results Colton

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Colton - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceCAICA
Paul
ALP
BARRY
Joe
LIB
PAYNE
Andrew
GRN
McKAY
Kym
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Fulham41751661211,015191.81,034
Fulham Gardens1,4441,2921461002,9821113.63,093
Grange1,1351,160195942,584582.22,642
Henley Beach931985153392,108522.42,160
Henley Beach South752658176391,625372.21,662
Kidman Park1,2271,2221331012,6831013.62,784
Lockleys52476893621,447312.11,478
Lockleys North150201161738482.0392
Seaton Park833552103911,579694.21,648
Seaton West70063172651,468583.81,526
Polling Place Totals8,1137,9851,14862917,8755443.018,419
Declaration Ballot Papers2,2812,3784362305,3251122.15,437
District Total10,39410,3631,58485923,2006562.723,856
District Total %44.844.76.83.7

Two Candidate Preferred

CAICA
Paul
ALP
BARRY
Joe
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Fulham47546.854053.2
Fulham Gardens1,58253.11,40046.9
Grange1,33151.51,25348.5
Henley Beach1,07350.91,03549.1
Henley Beach South90255.572344.5
Kidman Park1,35950.71,32449.3
Lockleys61342.483457.6
Lockleys North17044.321455.7
Seaton Park94359.763640.3
Seaton West77652.969247.1
Polling Place Totals:9,22451.68,65148.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,71451.02,61149.0
District Total:11,93851.511,26248.5