2014 State Election Results Cheltenham

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Cheltenham - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceBATTY
Jack
LIB
GALDIES
Rebecca
GRN
WEATHERILL
Jay
ALP
TENNIKOFF
Alex
FFP
FrmlInf%Total
Albert Park2867445561876394.3915
Cheltenham4051558241051,489513.31,540
Findon44480735601,319674.81,386
Findon West435102708701,315624.51,377
Pennington316839051101,414312.11,445
Queenstown3521178741341,477644.21,541
Rosewater389132941861,548472.91,595
Royal Park3881057001091,302785.71,380
Royal Park South2217448560840313.6871
Seaton27115749911.0100
Seaton Park1202916224335123.5347
St Clair445147787911,470372.51,507
Woodville Gardens1894140358691334.6724
Woodville South580158837801,655563.31,711
Woodville West36693591701,120584.91,178
Polling Place Totals4,9631,4019,4641,12216,9506673.817,617
Declaration Ballot Papers1,4514302,5963484,8251192.44,944
District Total6,4141,83112,0601,47021,7757863.522,561
District Total %29.58.455.46.8

Two Candidate Preferred

BATTY
Jack
LIB
WEATHERILL
Jay
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Albert Park33338.054362.0
Cheltenham51434.597565.5
Findon49637.682362.4
Findon West50438.381161.7
Pennington40528.61,00971.4
Queenstown47232.01,00568.0
Rosewater48431.31,06468.7
Royal Park48337.181962.9
Royal Park South27933.256166.8
Seaton3030.36969.7
Seaton Park13941.519658.5
St Clair54637.192462.9
Woodville Gardens23133.446066.6
Woodville South67941.097659.0
Woodville West43538.868561.2
Polling Place Totals:6,03035.610,92064.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,75236.33,07363.7
District Total:7,78235.713,99364.3