2014 State Election Results Bragg

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Bragg - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceHARRISON
Ami
GRN
WATERS
Ella
ALP
CHAPMAN
Vickie
LIB
FrmlInf%Total
Beaumont1893451,3891,923301.51,953
Burnside3646952,3663,425661.93,491
Crafers201216474891171.9908
Glen Osmond72166514752152.0767
Glenunga307112422520.9227
Kensington137231489857161.8873
Kensington Park1563067681,230161.31,246
Linden Park1653191,0961,580261.61,606
Piccadilly789527144492.0453
Rose Park2996211,6362,556461.82,602
Summertown130154397681152.2696
Tusmore1493691,0461,564221.41,586
Uraidla677920134751.4352
Wattle Park1012227271,050191.81,069
Polling Place Totals2,1383,88911,49817,5253041.717,829
Declaration Ballot Papers7531,0693,5355,357961.85,453
District Total2,8914,95815,03322,8824001.723,282
District Total %12.621.765.7

Two Candidate Preferred

WATERS
Ella
ALP
CHAPMAN
Vickie
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Beaumont48425.21,43974.8
Burnside94927.72,47672.3
Crafers40645.648554.4
Glen Osmond21728.953571.1
Glenunga9743.112856.9
Kensington34039.751760.3
Kensington Park42234.380865.7
Linden Park44428.11,13671.9
Piccadilly15835.628664.4
Rose Park85533.51,70166.5
Summertown24536.043664.0
Tusmore48531.01,07969.0
Uraidla13338.321461.7
Wattle Park29628.275471.8
Polling Place Totals:5,53131.611,99468.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:1,64030.63,71769.4
District Total:7,17131.315,71168.7