2014 State Election Results Ashford

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Ashford - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceGRIFFITH
Christiana
GRN
MUNRO
Robyn
FFP
KEY
Steph
ALP
MONTEAGLE
Terina
LIB
SANSOM
Steve
FREE
FrmlInf%Total
Black Forest15252514448111,177413.41,218
Black Forest East24850823860192,000391.92,039
Camden Park865339641417966404.01,006
Clarence Gardens832221830210635223.3657
Clarence Park1092437149361,003282.71,031
Daw Park381064893204104.7214
Edwardstown744136727811771172.2788
Goodwood22516522384131,160302.51,190
Keswick95252562677650213.1671
Kurralta Park32161461426342133.7355
Melrose Park112202912675695162.3711
Novar Gardens10345450797101,405543.71,459
Plympton12352517468111,171463.81,217
Plympton Park101424014167967343.41,001
Plympton West603630629410706354.7741
South Plympton44161631421037592.3384
South Plympton North16370680639141,566674.11,633
Westbourne Park1322528741913876303.3906
Polling Place Totals1,9806156,7727,11918316,6695523.217,221
Declaration Ballot Papers6742261,8252,216645,0051482.95,153
District Total2,6548418,5979,33524721,6747003.122,374
District Total %12.23.939.743.11.1

Two Candidate Preferred

KEY
Steph
ALP
MONTEAGLE
Terina
LIB
PlaceNo%No%
Black Forest66656.651143.4
Black Forest East1,07954.092146.0
Camden Park48350.048350.0
Clarence Gardens29446.334153.7
Clarence Park47647.552752.5
Daw Park10250.010250.0
Edwardstown45458.931741.1
Goodwood73963.742136.3
Keswick34052.331047.7
Kurralta Park18353.515946.5
Melrose Park39256.430343.6
Novar Gardens55739.684860.4
Plympton65255.751944.3
Plympton Park50352.046448.0
Plympton West37553.133146.9
South Plympton21156.316443.7
South Plympton North84353.872346.2
Westbourne Park40346.047354.0
Polling Place Totals:8,75252.57,91747.5
Declaration Ballot Papers:2,49549.92,51050.1
District Total:11,24751.910,42748.1