2014 State Election Results Adelaide

Last Updated on 17 April 2014 at 9:59 am

District of Adelaide - Polling place Results

First Preference Votes

PlaceTREE
Anna
D4D
SANDERSON
Rachel
LIB
O`LOUGHLIN
David
ALP
SIMMS
Robert
GRN
FrmlInf%Total
Adelaide394784001491,066211.91,087
Adelaide Hospital141881538744261.3448
Adelaide South737137303741,890392.01,929
Adelaide West25155235102517112.1528
Nailsworth2328928251645132.0658
North Adelaide681,4197582582,503401.62,543
North Adelaide East305923181171,057201.91,077
Prospect981,2071,3543042,963612.03,024
Prospect North3738145482954323.2986
Prospect South356935971261,451292.01,480
Walkerville531,0954071431,698281.61,726
Walkerville North93991654161450.8619
Polling Place Totals5047,6095,8531,83415,8003051.916,105
Declaration Ballot Papers2442,9341,9597175,8541282.15,982
District Total74810,5437,8122,55121,6544332.022,087
District Total %3.548.736.111.8

Two Candidate Preferred

SANDERSON
Rachel
LIB
O`LOUGHLIN
David
ALP
PlaceNo%No%
Adelaide51448.255251.8
Adelaide Hospital19744.624555.4
Adelaide South80942.81,08157.2
Adelaide West17734.234065.8
Nailsworth30847.833752.2
North Adelaide1,49559.71,00840.3
North Adelaide East62358.943441.1
Prospect1,29443.71,66956.3
Prospect North41643.653856.4
Prospect South73250.471949.6
Walkerville1,16668.753231.3
Walkerville North42268.719231.3
Polling Place Totals:8,15351.67,64748.4
Declaration Ballot Papers:3,18854.52,66645.5
District Total:11,34152.410,31347.6