2010 State Election Results - Goyder

District of Goyder - Polling Booth Results

Last updated on 14 April 2010 at 03:37 PM

First Preference Votes

GRIFFITHS, Steven
LIB
MUNRO, Dave
FREE
HANSFORD, Christopher
CLP
FORREST, Joy
GRN
LAWRIE, Jill
FFP
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
Frm%In
Frm
%Total
Ardrossan
639
61.1
16
1.5
272
26.0
45
4.3
74
7.1
40
96.3
40
3.7
1086
Arthurton
130
81.2
2
1.2
16
10.0
5
3.1
7
4.4
2
98.8
2
1.2
162
Balaklava
881
66.6
22
1.7
234
17.7
60
4.5
125
9.5
48
96.5
48
3.5
1370
Coobowie
122
59.2
4
1.9
53
25.7
6
2.9
21
10.2
14
93.6
14
6.4
220
Corny Point
89
66.9
2
1.5
26
19.5
9
6.8
7
5.3
4
97.1
4
2.9
137
Curramulka
148
75.5
1
0.5
22
11.2
7
3.6
18
9.2
9
95.6
9
4.4
205
Dublin
303
56.3
29
5.4
130
24.2
33
6.1
43
8.0
16
97.1
16
2.9
554
Edithburgh
179
53.1
8
2.4
99
29.4
21
6.2
30
8.9
17
95.2
17
4.8
354
Hamley Bridge
187
50.8
19
5.2
109
29.6
34
9.2
19
5.2
10
97.4
10
2.6
378
Hardwicke Bay
71
59.7
1
0.8
29
24.4
5
4.2
13
10.9
4
96.7
4
3.3
123
Kadina
1039
58.7
48
2.7
460
26.0
107
6.0
115
6.5
75
95.9
75
4.1
1844
Maitland
607
75.0
5
0.6
105
13.0
28
3.5
64
7.9
26
96.9
26
3.1
835
Mallala
367
61.3
21
3.5
156
26.0
27
4.5
28
4.7
21
96.6
21
3.4
620
Marion Bay
58
55.8
6
5.8
28
26.9
9
8.7
3
2.9
7
93.7
7
6.3
111
Minlaton
478
67.6
10
1.4
122
17.3
42
5.9
55
7.8
33
95.5
33
4.5
740
Mobile - Point Pearce Mobile
1
9.1
0
0.0
10
90.9
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
100.0
0
0.0
11
Moonta
1240
55.4
48
2.1
700
31.2
127
5.7
125
5.6
107
95.4
107
4.6
2347
Owen
202
65.4
8
2.6
57
18.4
17
5.5
25
8.1
5
98.4
5
1.6
314
Paskeville
124
72.5
12
7.0
16
9.4
9
5.3
10
5.8
8
95.5
8
4.5
179
Pine Point
112
80.6
2
1.4
18
12.9
2
1.4
5
3.6
5
96.5
5
3.5
144
Port Clinton
183
60.8
6
2.0
88
29.2
10
3.3
14
4.7
13
95.9
13
4.1
314
Port Victoria
181
72.7
2
0.8
41
16.5
5
2.0
20
8.0
7
97.3
7
2.7
256
Port Vincent
280
72.4
7
1.8
70
18.1
11
2.8
19
4.9
19
95.3
19
4.7
406
Port Wakefield
234
55.2
15
3.5
106
25.0
22
5.2
47
11.1
22
95.1
22
4.9
446
Stansbury
276
63.9
9
2.1
89
20.6
23
5.3
35
8.1
17
96.2
17
3.8
449
Wallaroo
919
47.7
53
2.8
740
38.4
81
4.2
133
6.9
105
94.8
105
5.2
2031
Wallaroo Mines
424
48.4
25
2.9
287
32.8
46
5.3
94
10.7
58
93.8
58
6.2
934
Warooka
285
70.9
5
1.2
67
16.7
20
5.0
25
6.2
16
96.2
16
3.8
418
Yorketown
450
67.9
10
1.5
139
21.0
26
3.9
38
5.7
21
96.9
21
3.1
684
Polling Place Totals
10209
60.3
396
2.3
4289
25.3
837
4.9
1212
7.2
16943
95.9
729
4.1
17672
Declaration Ballot Papers
2315
103
954
209
274
3855
127
3982
District Total
12524
499
5243
1046
1486
20798
856
21654
%age of Formal Votes
60.2
2.4
25.2
5.0
7.1

Election night - two candidates provisionally identified as likely to remain in the count.
Final two candidate preferred figures - available after declaration of poll in all districts.

Two Candidate Preferred - Polling Place Information

GRIFFITHS, Steven
LIB
.
HANSFORD, Christopher
CLP
.
No.
%.
No.
%.
Ardrossan
706
67.5
340
32.5
Arthurton
140
87.5
20
12.5
Balaklava
1009
76.3
313
23.7
Coobowie
141
68.4
65
31.6
Corny Point
95
71.4
38
28.6
Curramulka
165
84.2
31
15.8
Dublin
356
66.2
182
33.8
Edithburgh
215
63.8
122
36.2
Hamley Bridge
220
59.8
148
40.2
Hardwicke Bay
85
71.4
34
28.6
Kadina
1166
65.9
603
34.1
Maitland
669
82.7
140
17.3
Mallala
400
66.8
199
33.2
Marion Bay
66
63.5
38
36.5
Minlaton
534
75.5
173
24.5
Mobile - Point Pearce Mobile
1
9.1
10
90.9
Moonta
1389
62.0
851
38.0
Owen
227
73.5
82
26.5
Paskeville
138
80.7
33
19.3
Pine Point
117
84.2
22
15.8
Port Clinton
195
64.8
106
35.2
Port Victoria
200
80.3
49
19.7
Port Vincent
299
77.3
88
22.7
Port Wakefield
286
67.5
138
32.5
Stansbury
314
72.7
118
27.3
Wallaroo
1060
55.0
866
45.0
Wallaroo Mines
496
56.6
380
43.4
Warooka
313
77.9
89
22.1
Yorketown
492
74.2
171
25.8
Distributed Votes
11494
5449
%age of Distributed Votes
67.8
32.2

Note: Two Candidate Preferred data excludes declaration votes.