2010 State Election Results - Flinders

District of Flinders - Polling Booth Results

Last updated on 14 April 2010 at 03:37 PM

First Preference Votes

 
WRIGHT, Felicity
GRN
TRELOAR, Peter
LIB
KLEIN, Wilbur
NP
WILSON, Grant
FFP
SANSBURY, Tauto
CLP
         
 
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
No.
%.
Frm % In
Frm
% Total
Arno Bay
6
2.8
131
61.8
45
21.2
8
3.8
22
10.4
8
96.4
8
3.6
220
Ceduna
116
9.2
731
57.7
141
11.1
56
4.4
222
17.5
58
95.6
58
4.4
1324
Cleve
22
3.2
486
70.0
96
13.8
39
5.6
51
7.3
8
98.9
8
1.1
702
Coffin Bay
49
10.8
253
55.8
80
17.7
8
1.8
63
13.9
12
97.4
12
2.6
465
Cowell
37
5.8
430
67.5
74
11.6
23
3.6
73
11.5
17
97.4
17
2.6
654
Cummins
7
1.0
471
68.2
186
26.9
12
1.7
15
2.2
9
98.7
9
1.3
700
Darke Peak
2
2.5
64
79.0
9
11.1
2
2.5
4
4.9
1
98.8
1
1.2
82
Elliston
42
17.8
128
54.2
23
9.7
7
3.0
36
15.3
10
95.9
10
4.1
246
Karkoo
2
2.8
42
59.2
27
38.0
0
0.0
0
0.0
0
100.0
0
0.0
71
Kirton Point
133
7.7
840
48.9
236
13.7
116
6.7
394
22.9
47
97.3
47
2.7
1766
Lock
4
1.9
149
72.0
31
15.0
6
2.9
17
8.2
2
99.0
2
1.0
209
Minnipa
4
3.4
78
67.2
10
8.6
10
8.6
14
12.1
2
98.3
2
1.7
118
Mobile - Far West Mobile
21
9.1
108
47.0
14
6.1
5
2.2
82
35.7
4
98.3
4
1.7
234
North Shields
37
8.1
246
53.7
85
18.6
21
4.6
69
15.1
11
97.7
11
2.3
469
Poochera
1
1.2
57
69.5
17
20.7
6
7.3
1
1.2
1
98.8
1
1.2
83
Port Kenny
1
0.8
95
74.2
11
8.6
4
3.1
17
13.3
1
99.2
1
0.8
129
Port Lincoln
170
8.1
1073
51.4
305
14.6
111
5.3
430
20.6
69
96.8
69
3.2
2158
Port Lincoln Central
135
5.5
1415
57.4
465
18.9
123
5.0
327
13.3
69
97.3
69
2.7
2534
Port Lincoln South
103
8.4
458
37.3
186
15.1
101
8.2
380
30.9
79
94.0
79
6.0
1307
Port Neill
12
7.2
101
60.8
28
16.9
4
2.4
21
12.7
3
98.2
3
1.8
169
Smoky Bay
9
6.0
116
77.3
7
4.7
11
7.3
7
4.7
3
98.0
3
2.0
153
Streaky Bay
74
9.2
519
64.3
92
11.4
29
3.6
93
11.5
27
96.8
27
3.2
834
Tumby Bay
47
4.0
762
64.7
199
16.9
44
3.7
125
10.6
25
97.9
25
2.1
1202
Ungarra
3
2.6
61
53.0
38
33.0
6
5.2
7
6.1
1
99.1
1
0.9
116
Wangary
27
12.8
122
57.8
30
14.2
4
1.9
28
13.3
5
97.7
5
2.3
216
Warramboo
3
3.4
72
82.8
7
8.0
2
2.3
3
3.4
1
98.9
1
1.1
88
Wirrulla
5
5.3
64
68.1
15
16.0
3
3.2
7
7.4
5
94.9
5
5.1
99
Wudinna
13
2.6
364
71.7
87
17.1
21
4.1
23
4.5
10
98.1
10
1.9
518
Polling Place Totals
1085
6.6
9436
57.6
2544
15.5
782
4.8
2531
15.5
16378
97.1
488
2.9
16866
Declaration Ballot Papers
309
2253
425
197
598
3782
77
3859
District Total
1394
11689
2969
979
3129
20160
565
20725
%age of Formal Votes
6.9
58.0
14.7
4.9
15.5

Election night - two candidates provisionally identified as likely to remain in the count.
Final two candidate preferred figures - available after declaration of poll in all districts.

Two Candidate Preferred - Polling Place Information

 
TRELOAR, Peter
LIB
.
SANSBURY, Tauto
CLP
.
 
No.
%.
No.
%.
Arno Bay
175
82.5
37
17.5
Ceduna
937
74.0
329
26.0
Cleve
605
87.2
89
12.8
Coffin Bay
348
76.8
105
23.2
Cowell
521
81.8
116
18.2
Cummins
656
94.9
35
5.1
Darke Peak
76
93.8
5
6.2
Elliston
170
72.0
66
28.0
Karkoo
68
95.8
3
4.2
Kirton Point
1155
67.2
564
32.8
Lock
180
87.0
27
13.0
Minnipa
97
83.6
19
16.4
Mobile - Far West Mobile
127
55.2
103
44.8
North Shields
349
76.2
109
23.8
Poochera
76
92.7
6
7.3
Port Kenny
109
85.2
19
14.8
Port Lincoln
1459
69.8
630
30.2
Port Lincoln Central
1935
78.5
530
21.5
Port Lincoln South
704
57.3
524
42.7
Port Neill
137
82.5
29
17.5
Smoky Bay
134
89.3
16
10.7
Streaky Bay
625
77.4
182
22.6
Tumby Bay
988
83.9
189
16.1
Ungarra
98
85.2
17
14.8
Wangary
159
75.4
52
24.6
Warramboo
80
92.0
7
8.0
Wirrulla
83
88.3
11
11.7
Wudinna
458
90.2
50
9.8
Distributed Votes
12509
3869
%age of Distributed Votes
76.4
23.6

Note: Two Candidate Preferred data excludes declaration votes.